Request #17-3527
  Closed
Report/Video

Received

August 14, 2017 via web


Departments

Albuquerque Police Department


Requester

Diane Hallwas


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Javier Urban

Request Closed   Hide Public

Dear Ms. Hallwas,

 

On August 14, 2017, we received your public records request for the following records:

 

Police report 710364719 - Intersection accident at Zuni and San Mateo.  Accident occurred on 2/12/17 at 22:54.   Police officer references reviewing a video of the accident and confirmed the westbound vehicle on Zuni ran a red light.  I need to get a copy of that video if available.

 

This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identity any records. As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office. My office will now close your public records request.

 

Please let me know if you have any questions.  

 

Sincerely,

 

- [RC NAME]

[RC TITLE]

August 17, 2017, 10:31am
Request Published Public
August 16, 2017, 9:02am
Department Assignment Public
Albuquerque Police Department
August 14, 2017, 3:01pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
August 14, 2017, 3:01pm