Request #17-4583
Citizen Complaints


October 17, 2017 via web


Department of Finance & Administrative Services, Solid Waste Management Department








Point of Contact

Kathleen Oney

Request Closed   Hide Public

Dear Jed:


On 10/17/2017, we received your public records request for the following records:


There is a stop sign for traffic headed eastbound on Atlantic Ave at the intersection with 4th Street.  I am writing to request any information in the City's possession, including calls to 311 or the planning department, about the visibility of the stop sign and a bush that grew in front of the stop sign.  I am asking for all information in the last 2 years regarding that stop sign and bush.  It is my understanding that shortly after 5/13/17 someone from the City went and cut the bush that was growing in front of the stop sign.  I would like any documentation regarding who from the City cut down the bush and any written reports, memorandums or pictures of that job.


This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identify any records. As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office. My office will now close your public records request.


Please let me know if you have any questions.  




- Kathleen Oney 
IPRA Specialist 

October 31, 2017, 3:31pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Department of Finance & Administrative Services.
October 26, 2017, 1:17pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Solid Waste Management Department . Removed: Municipal Development Department .
October 24, 2017, 11:08am
Request Published Public
October 17, 2017, 8:48am
Department Assignment Public
Added: Municipal Development Department .
October 17, 2017, 8:48am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
October 17, 2017, 2:45am