Request #17-4683

 
Closed
Traffic Cam Footage

Received

October 24, 2017 via web


Departments

Albuquerque Police Department


Requester

Jennifer Lindstrom

Documents

(none)

Staff

Point of Contact

Javier Urban


Hours

0 hours 13 minutes


Staff Cost

$3.97

Request Closed   Details Public

Dear Ms. Lindstrom, 

On October 24, 2017, we received your public records request for the following records:

 

Please provide a copy of video footage from all CCTV cameras from the Action Real Time Center of the Albuquerque Police Department and/or Traffic Engineering Department for the intersection located at Coors and Eagle Ranch Road NW on October 19, 2017 from 8:30 a.m. to 8:50 a.m.

 

This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identity any records. As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office. My office will now close your public records request.

 

Please let me know if you have any questions.  

 

Sincerely,

 

 

Javier Urban
Acting Records Custodian
October 30, 2017, 1:20pm
Request Published Public
October 25, 2017, 9:40am
Department Assignment Public
Albuquerque Police Department
October 24, 2017, 10:14am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
October 24, 2017, 10:14am