Request #18-1269
  Closed

For 1300 E.Fort Lowell Rd.,Tucson aka College Town Apartments we need to know if there are any open Fire Code Violations.


Received

March 7, 2018 via web


Departments

Albuquerque Fire and Rescue


Requester

Mary Bickerton


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Lisa Scott


Hours

0 hours 7 minutes


Staff Cost

$3.27

Request Published Public
March 7, 2018, 1:44pm
Request Closed   Hide Public

Dear  Ms. Bickerton 

On March 7, 2018, we received your public records request for the following records:

For 1300 E.Fort Lowell Rd.,Tucson aka College Town Apartments we need to know if there are any open Fire Code Violations.  

This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identify any records. As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office. My office will now close your public records request. 

Please let me know if you have any questions.   

Sincerely,

Lisa Rae Scott, Administrative Assistant

Records Management Division, Albuquerque Fire Department

March 7, 2018, 1:44pm
Department Assignment Public
Albuquerque Fire Department
March 7, 2018, 10:44am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
March 7, 2018, 10:44am