Request #18-1789
  Closed
Complaint

Received

April 2, 2018 via phone


Departments

Animal Welfare Department


Requester

Gary Carlisle


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Sandy Renfro

Request Closed   Hide Public

Mr. Carlisle,

On April 2, 2018, we received your public records request for the following records:

Who put the complaint in on your animal that was picked up at 10504 Prospect Avenue NE, Albuquerque.

This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identify any records. As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office. My office will now close your public records request.

Please let me know if you have any questions.  

Sincerely,

Sandy Renfro

Records Custodian

April 9, 2018, 8:15am
Request Published Public
April 2, 2018, 11:44am
Department Assignment Public
Added: Animal Welfare Department .
April 2, 2018, 11:44am
Request Opened Public
Request received via phone
April 2, 2018, 11:39am