Request #18-2000
  Closed

Maintenance Records and Outages


Received

April 12, 2018 via web


Departments

Albuquerque Police Department, Municipal Development Department


Requester

Debbie Corona


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Kathleen Oney

Request Closed   Hide Public

Dear Ms. Corona:

 

On 4/12/2018, we received your public records request for the following records:

 

Maintenance records and reported outages of all street lights on the East and West sides of Louisiana Blvd. NE from the blocks of Grand Ave. NE to Lomas Blvd. NE for the dates of April 1, 2016 to December 1, 2016

 

This communication will confirm our completion of your request. After more thorough research, we have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identify any records. The traffic camera videos  you are seeking records from are owned by PNM. Please contact that agency.

As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office. My office will now close your public records request.

 

Please let me know if you have any questions.  

 

Sincerely,

 

- Kathleen Oney

IPRA Specialist 

April 27, 2018, 1:39pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Municipal Development Department .
April 12, 2018, 4:44pm
Request Published Public
April 12, 2018, 4:30pm
Department Assignment Public
Albuquerque Police Department
April 12, 2018, 10:03am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
April 12, 2018, 10:03am