Request #18-3155
  Closed

Site Assessment 


Received

June 4, 2018 via web


Departments

Environmental Health, Albuquerque Fire and Rescue


Requester

Ron Cluff


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Kathleen Oney

Request Closed   Hide Public

Dear Mr. Cluff:

 

On 6/4/2018, we received your public records request for the following records:

 

AEI is performing a Phase I Assessment for the retail center located at 11130, 11140 & 11150 Lomas Blvd. NE.  We are requesting any records of environmental incidents, leaking tanks or similar hazmat responses at these addresses on file at the Building and Safety division, Fire Department and Environmental Health Department.

 

This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identify any records. As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office. My office will now close your public records request.

 

Please let me know if you have any questions.  

 

Sincerely,

 

- Kathleen Oney

IPRA Specialist 

June 19, 2018, 2:41pm
Request Published Public
June 5, 2018, 3:05pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Environmental Health. Removed: City Clerk.
June 5, 2018, 3:05pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: City Clerk.
June 5, 2018, 12:35pm
Department Assignment Public
Albuquerque Fire Department
June 4, 2018, 4:23pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
June 4, 2018, 4:23pm