Request #18-4776
Police Report


August 21, 2018 via web


Albuquerque Police Department


Alex landaverde






Point of Contact

Nyvia Barraza

Request Published Public
August 31, 2018, 5:18pm
Request Closed   Hide Public



On August 21, 2018, we received your public records request for the following records:



Reference #180723-001560 

I lost a ring in July 2018 and I made a record of a lost men’s ring with the city , because I lost it at a park on chelwood  and Menaul( Don Juan ornate park) I have found the ring at Goodwill on juan tabo and menual in a case for sale. I had engraved the ring in Spanish with the our father on it. Good will need the detailed report I made July 23 so that I may get my ring back. Thank u. 


This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identify any records. As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office. My office will now close your public records request.


Please let me know if you have any questions.  








Nyvia Barraza

APD Records Custodian/IPRA Supervisor

400 Roma Avenue NW, Alb., NM 87102

Office (505) 768-2137

Cell (505) 980-4944

August 31, 2018, 5:18pm
Request Published Public
August 21, 2018, 1:21pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Albuquerque Police Department. Removed: City Clerk.
August 21, 2018, 1:21pm
Department Assignment Public
City Clerk
August 21, 2018, 12:45pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
August 21, 2018, 12:45pm