Request #18-6881
  Closed

Traffic Cam


Received

November 29, 2018 via web


Departments

Albuquerque Police Department


Requester

Jennifer Perry


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Nyvia Barraza

Request Published Public
December 3, 2018, 2:35pm
Request Closed   Hide Public

Hello, 

 

On November 29, 2018, we received your public records request for the following records:

 

Original Request:     

I am requesting the video footage from the traffic camera affixed to the traffic signal at the  intersection of Lead Avenue SE at Cedar Street SE, Albuquerque, NM where a pedestrian and vehicle collided on September 6, 2018 at approximately 8:51 AM. The report related to this incident is #180085695.

 

This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identify any records. As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office. My office will now close your public records request.

 

Please let me know if you have any questions.  

 

Sincerely,

 

 

Nyvia Barraza

APD Records Custodian/IPRA Supervisor

Office (505) 768-2137

Cell (505) 980-4944

December 3, 2018, 2:35pm
Department Assignment Public
Albuquerque Police Department
November 29, 2018, 7:58pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
November 29, 2018, 7:58pm