Request #18-7034
  Closed

I'm doing an assessment at 12711 Candelaria Road NE and would like to find out whether the Fire Dept. has any record of hazmat response at this site. 


Received

December 7, 2018 via web


Departments

Albuquerque Fire and Rescue


Requester

Ken Hunter


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Lisa Scott

Request Closed   Hide Public

Dear Mr. Hunter:

 

On December 7, 2018, we received your public records request for the following records:

 

I'm doing an assessment at 12711 Candelaria Road NE and would like to find out whether the Fire Dept. has any record of hazmat response at this site. 

 

This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identify any records. As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office. My office will now close your public records request.

 

Please let me know if you have any questions.  

 

Sincerely,

 

Lisa Rae Scott, Administrative Assistant

Records Management Division, Albuquerque Fire Rescue

December 11, 2018, 2:19pm
Request Published Public
December 11, 2018, 11:00am
Department Assignment Public
Albuquerque Fire and Rescue
December 7, 2018, 4:48pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
December 7, 2018, 4:48pm