Request #19-3847
  Closed

Incident Report 


Received

June 13, 2019 via web


Departments

Albuquerque Police Department, Solid Waste Management Department


Requester

Jeannie R. Schwartz


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Ashley Martinez

Request Published Public
June 28, 2019, 1:28pm
Request Closed   Hide Public

Dear Ms. Schwartz,

 

On 06/13/2019, we received your public records request for the following records:

 

  1. All dispatch tapes, 911 calls, and CAD logs for any calls for service regarding an incident on October 1, 2018, between 12:30—12:45 pm, involving a bicyclist, Elisa Woody, phone number (505) 205-8220, on the bike path near the Balloon Fiesta Museum, 8201 Balloon Museum Dr., Albuquerque, NM, 87113.
  2. All emails, memorandums, incidents reports or other documents within the Clean City Graffiti Removal program, regarding the above incident, which involved employees of the graffiti removal program. This would include the names of the employees on duty at the site at the time of the incident.

 

This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have provide the Solid Waste incident report via Next Request however we have searched for the additional  responsive records you are requesting above and have not been able to locate or identify any additional records. My office will now close your public records request.

 

Please let me know if you have any questions.  

 

Sincerely,

 

Ashley Martinez

IPRA Specialist 

June 28, 2019, 1:25pm
Document(s) Released to Requester Public
Accident report 19-3847 (1)_Redacted.pdf
June 28, 2019, 1:20pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Solid Waste Management Department .
June 14, 2019, 3:16pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Albuquerque Police Department.
June 14, 2019, 3:15pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
June 13, 2019, 4:16pm