Request #19-4099
  Closed

Photos


Received

June 25, 2019 via web


Departments

Albuquerque Police Department - Traffic Accidents


Requester

Sammy Norris


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Yvette Gurule


Hours

0 hours 6 minutes


Staff Cost

$3.17

Request Closed   Hide Public

Hello Mr. Norris:

 

On June 25, 2019, we received your public records request for the following records:

 

Photos of bump in the road near I-25 near exit Montgomery Montano  in Albuquerque, NM. 

 

[CLARIFICATION: Requester provided incident #190036449. Looking to see if APD took photos.]

 

This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identify any records. As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office.

 

My office will now close your public records request. 

 

Sincerely,

 

Yvette Gurule

IPRA Specialist

June 26, 2019, 3:24pm
Request Published Public
June 26, 2019, 3:24pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Albuquerque Police Department - Traffic Accidents. Removed: Albuquerque Police Department.
June 26, 2019, 3:17pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Albuquerque Police Department. Removed: Municipal Development Department .
June 25, 2019, 11:24am
Department Assignment Public
Added: Municipal Development Department .
June 25, 2019, 9:50am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
June 25, 2019, 8:31am