Request #19-4103
  Closed

Traffic cam

 


Received

June 25, 2019 via web


Departments

Albuquerque Police Department - Traffic Accidents


Requester

Trevin Barnhill


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Yvette Gurule


Hours

0 hours 16 minutes


Staff Cost

$3.17

Request Published Public
June 27, 2019, 1:13pm
Request Closed   Hide Public

Hello Mr. Barnhill:

 

On June 25, 2019, we received your public records request for the following records:

 

Parnall Law is requesting ALL if any traffic camera videos on the day of 06/22/2019.

LOCATION: Alameda (East) and Pan American Frontage (North)

 

This communication will confirm our completion of your request.

 

** Please be advised: The requested camera is a traffic camera that runs on a 24 hour loop and the camera has overwritten footage for the requested date.

 

As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office.

 

My office will now close your public records request.

 

Sincerely,

 

Yvette Gurule

IPRA Specialist

June 27, 2019, 1:13pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Albuquerque Police Department - Traffic Accidents. Removed: Albuquerque Police Department.
June 25, 2019, 9:38am
Department Assignment Public
Added: Albuquerque Police Department.
June 25, 2019, 9:37am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
June 25, 2019, 9:29am