Request #19-4942
  Closed

Traffic video


Received

July 29, 2019 via web


Departments

Albuquerque Police Department - Traffic Accidents


Requester

Eva Pacheco


Invoices

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Yvette Gurule


Hours

0 hours 6 minutes


Staff Cost

$3.17

Request Closed   Hide Public

Hello Ms. Pacheco:

 

On July 29, 2019, we received your public records request for the following records:

 

Traffic video of traffic flow going NE on Eagle Ranch Rd and North Coors (By Pass) in front of Cottonwood Mall on 7/18/19 from 515pm to 545pm.

 

This communication will confirm our completion of your request. We have searched for responsive records and not been able to locate or identify any records. 

 

** Please be advised: The traffic camera located at the requested intersection operates on a 24 hour loop and all available video footage is retained for 24 hours and then permanently overwritten.

 

As a result, there are no responsive records related to your request that are maintained by my office.

 

My office will now close your public records request.

 

Sincerely,

 

Yvette Gurule

IPRA Specialist

July 29, 2019, 3:52pm
Request Published Public
July 29, 2019, 3:51pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Albuquerque Police Department - Traffic Accidents. Removed: Albuquerque Police Department.
July 29, 2019, 3:25pm
Department Assignment Public
Albuquerque Police Department
July 29, 2019, 2:00pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
July 29, 2019, 2:00pm